Committee Chairs

Advertising
Chair
 Joel Ogle
Maguire Iron
306 Cove Landing Dr
Grover , MO 63040-1565

Audit
Chair
 Jenny Doyle
5040 Glenside Dr
Kansas City , MO 64129-1948

Budget
Chair
 Todd Brewer
City Utilities of Springfield
PO Box 551
Springfield , MO 65801-0551

417 8318828

By-Laws & Procedures
Chair
 Matthew McLaughlin
Independence Water Department
11610 E Truman Rd
Independence , MO 64050-2517

816 3257656

Diversity
Chair
 Martha Silks
Leggette, Brashears & Graham, Inc.
405 E 19th Ave
North Kansas City , MO 64116

816421 8444

Drinking Water Week

Education
Chair
 Linda McCarty
PO Box 395
Jefferson Cty , MO 65102-0395

Exhibits
Chair
 Jeff Clarke
Hydro-Kinetics
5741 Manchester Ave
Saint Louis , MO 63110-1903

314 6451861
Chair
 Benjamin Freese
Black & Veatch
16305 Swingley Rdg Rd Ste 230
Chesterfield , MO 63017-1846

636 5321465

Fuller Award
Chair
 Bruce Manning
12466 Roth Hill Dr
Maryland Heights , MO 63043-2952

Golf
Chair
 Dan Hufker
Flo-Systems, Inc.
905 Cherry Ln
Troy , IL 62294-3157

618 6677976

J. Robert Popalisky Scholarship
Chair
 Chester Bender
Ponzer-Youngquist
227 E Dennis Ave
Olathe , KS 66061-4517

913 7820109

Landmark
Chair
 Robert Parks
Independence Water Department
11610 E Truman Rd
Independence , MO 64050-2517

Manufacturers/ Associates Council
Chair
 Joel Ogle
Maguire Iron
306 Cove Landing Dr
Grover , MO 63040-1565

Membership
Chair
 Jenny Doyle
5040 Glenside Dr
Kansas City , MO 64129-1948

National Nominations
Chair
 Molly Pesce
Black & Veatch
8400 Ward Pkwy
Kansas City , MO 64114-2031

Newsletter

Nominating
Chair
 Raed Armouti
Crawford Murphy & Tilly, Inc.
1 S Memorial Dr Ste 500
Saint Louis , MO 63102-2447

314 4360723

Operations Service Awards
Chair
 Ray Seidelman
416 NE Colonial Ct
Lees Summit , MO 64064-1916

Professional Awards

Public Information
Chair
 Kevin Priester
Alliance Water Resources
PO Box 1809
Cape Girardeau , MO 63702-1809

573 3356304

Research
Chair
 Robert Hulsey
Black & Veatch
8400 Ward Pkwy
Kansas City , MO 64114-2031

913 4583626

Retired Members

Safety/ Emergency Planning
Chair
 Randy Moore
Pure Technologies
3636 S Geyer Rd Ste 100
Saint Louis , MO 63127-1237

Service Citation
Chair
 Tom Stechmann
Utility Service Co.
501 Kings Rdg
Liberty , MO 64068-1112

Site Selection
Chair
 John Brummer
Missouri Section AWWA
1441 E 104th St Ste 105
Kansas City , MO 64131-4635

Small Systems
Chair
 Mike Klender
Kansas City Water Svcs. Dept
1 NW Briarcliff Rd
Kansas City , MO 64116-1655

816 5137099

Strategic Planning
Chair
 Todd Brewer
City Utilities of Springfield
PO Box 551
Springfield , MO 65801-0551

417 8318828

Student Activities
Chair
 Todd Brewer
City Utilities of Springfield
PO Box 551
Springfield , MO 65801-0551

417 8318828
Chair
 Thomas Crowley
141 SE Somerset Dr
Lees Summit , MO 64063-3629

Sustainability Initiatives Coordination

Technical Program
Chair
 Andrew Hess
Municipal Equipment Company
2735 Mercantile Dr
Saint Louis , MO 63144-2807

314531 6966

Water For People
Chair
 Curtis Skouby
City of St. Louis
1640 S Kingshighway Blvd
Saint Louis , MO 63110-2285

314 8683197

Water Industry Coord. Council
Chair
 Elizabeth Grove
Missouri Rural Water Assocation
36970 Monroe Road 370
Monroe City , MO 63456-3088

Water Utility Council

Web Master
Chair
 Gailla Rogers
Missouri Section AWWA
2717 SW Monarch Dr
Lees Summit , MO 64082-2326

816272 5360

Young Professional (West)
Chair
 Heidi Lane
HNTB
715 Kirk Dr
Kansas City , MO 64105-1310

Young Professionals (East)

Young Professionals (Southwest)
Chair
 Elizabeth Robertson
City Utilities of Springfield
301 E Central St
Springfield , MO 65802-3834

417831 8828

Advertising
Chair
 Joel Ogle
Maguire Iron
306 Cove Landing Dr
Grover , MO 63040-1565